Huel Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml

£3.70 74p per 100ml
4 IN STOCK 
What is Huel?
It's nutritionally complete food, which means you get all this in one bottle...

Vitamins & minerals
All 26 essentials

High protein
20g plant-based

Slow release carbs
For energy

Essential fats
Omega-3 & 6

Source of fibre
8g per bottle

Phytonutrients
Great stuff from plants

Plus:
Low sugar
You're sweet enough

Gluten-free
Of course!

Features

100% nutritionally complete meal, 20g protein, 26 vitamins & minerals, Plant-based, Low sugar, Gluten free, Suitable for vegans, Kosher certified - KLBD

Further Description

Buy online from: huel.com

Brand

Huel

Preparation and Usage

Best served chilled.
Shake to wake.

Allergy Information

May contain Mustard.

Country of Origin

Germany

Manufacturer

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.

Return To Address

Huel Ltd,
Tring,
HP23 4RN,
United Kingdom.

Package Type

Plastic Bottle

Other Information

Full Product Name:
Chocolate flavour nutritionally complete drink with sweetener

Storage:
Store in a cool, dry place.
Once open refrigerate and consume within 12 hours.
Best before: See cap of bottle.

Usage:
1 Servings

Origin:
Made in Germany

Allergen Information

May Contain Mustard, Contains Oats

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder(from Coconut), Chicory Root Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin, Selenium Yeast, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate

Dietary Information

Suitable for Vegans; Kosher; Gluten free

Nutritional Data

Typical ValuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)
Energy 336kJ1680kJ
80kcal4%400kcal20%
Fat (g) of which3.85%1927%
- saturates (g)1.05%4.825%
- monounsaturates (g)1.36.5
- polyunsaturates (g)1.36.6
Carbohydrate (g)6.52%3212%
- of which sugars 0.61%3.03%
Fibre (g)1.6(5%)8.2(27%)
Protein (g)4.08%2040%
Salt (g)0.203%0.9015%
Vitamins and minerals%NRV** Per 100ml%NRV** (500ml)
Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)1.020%5.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.605%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.89%3445%
Vitamin C (mg)1215%6075%
Thiamin (mg) 0.0525%0.2624%
Riboflavin (mg) 0.0564%0.2820%
Niacin (mg)0.604%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.107%0.3021%
Folate (µg)16.08%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.208%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)2.04%1020%
Pantothenic Acid (mg) 0.203%1.220%
Potassium (mg) 1889%94047%
Chloride (mg) 92.012%46258%
Calcium (mg) 52.07%26033%
Phosphorus (mg) 60.09%30043%
Magnesium (mg) 17.05%84.022%
Iron (mg) 1.07%5.036%
Zinc (mg) 0.44%2.222%
Copper (mg) 0.0404%0.2020%
Manganese (mg) 0.105%0.5025%
Selenium (µg)2.24%1120%
Chromium (µg)1.64%8.020%
Molybdenum (µg)2.04%1020%
Iodine (µg)6.004%30.020%
Additional nutrition:
Choline (mg)22110
Omega-3 (g)0.42.0
Omega-6 (g)0.83.8
Medium-Chain-Triglycerides (g)0.62.8
*RI = Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)
**NRV = Nutrient Reference Values